aggravated battery florida bond
[…] The bond amount depends on the type of assault, severity, nature, status, and criminal background of the offender. We update the information on this website periodically, but the information on this site should not be used as legal advice for your personal problem. You were in fear of your life Before you decide, schedule an appointment to meet directly with the attorney. WebAggravated battery is a serious charge and is a second-degree felony which has a maximum punishment of 15 year in prison and a $10,000 fine. Felony battery (F.S. bond }, The felony battery statute, section 784.041, provides as follows: (1) A person commits felony battery if he or she: (a) Actually and intentionally touches or strikes another person against the will of the other; (b) Causes great bodily harm, permanent disability, or permanent disfigurement. ", "Monday", WebAggravated battery charges result in more severe penalties than battery.